TUESDAY - SECTION A (26-NOV-19)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
11 DAVE GARRETT / DENISE MAYHEW | 7 JOY WATKINSON / NICKY BOWERS | 3 W | AH | 11 | 150 | 3 | 19 | |||
4 DOUGAL WATSON / ELIZABETH SCHUCK | 2 BEVERLEY MORRIS / ALLAN MORRIS | 3 E | 8H | 11 | 150 | 3 | 19 | |||
12 SUE BURNS / FRANCES BALL | 9 BIANCA VAN RANGELROOY / MARK LYNN | 4 W | AH | 11 | 150 | 3 | 19 | |||
7 CHERYL PARSONS / SUE WEDDE | 11 CAROL JOSEPH / RICHARD STUART | 4 E | 8H | 11 | 150 | 3 | 19 | |||
3 PAULINE MULLIGAN / JANE SNOW | 12 RICHARD PARKINSON / CHRIS FLEMING | 4 E | 8H | 10 | 130 | 8 | 14 | |||
9 ROSEMARY MATSKOWS / DON HAYWARD | 3 JOHN KHOURI / SYLVESTER RIDDELL | 3 N | QC | 9 | 140 | 20 | 2 | |||
2 LESLIE WATT / BRENT MANDEL | 10 JANET BARNARD / DEBORAH TANGNEY | 3X N | QD | 9 | 730 | 22 | 0 | |||
1 NEIL MOSS / JACKIE MOSS | 8 TERESA CHEK / MICHAEL LO | 2 N | 4H | 8 | 110 | 18 | 4 | |||
5 ROBERT MEWA / DONALD FAIRLEY | 4 RUSSELL WATT / NEIL STUCKEY | 5X W | AH | 10 | 100 | 16 | 6 | |||
6 TRUDY LANGE / ROY BALLARD | 6 JESSICA MORRIS / LEE MOSELEN | 5 W | AH | 10 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
8 WAYNE GYDE / JOHN O'CONNOR | 1 SUSAN STEPHENS / JIMMY CHING | 3 N | 6D | 8 | 100 | 11 | 11 | |||
10 ANNA POWELL / LEAH ANDREWS | 5 JEREMY KLINGER / HENRY PLANT | 4 N | KC | 9 | 100 | 11 | 11 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by NS | = | 730 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
5X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |